Voronezh State UniversityVoronezh State University
NEWS

January (13) | February (20) | March (32) | April (41) | May (35) | June (32) | July (15) | August (7) | September (37) | October (48) | November (49) | December (10)

January (11) | February (20) | March (22) | April (28) | May (19) | June (24) | July (19) | August (10) | September (23) | October (30) | November (34) | December (32)

January (16) | February (19) | March (24) | April (23) | May (12) | June (13) | July (20) | August (10) | September (24) | October (20) | November (18) | December (21)

January (12) | February (13) | March (30) | April (37) | May (38) | June (15) | July (11) | August (4) | September (18) | October (37) | November (24) | December (36)

January (13) | February (19) | March (17) | April (36) | May (30) | June (28) | July (25) | August (11) | September (37) | October (30) | November (21) | December (29)

January (17) | February (4) | March (25) | April (32) | May (26) | June (16) | July (14) | August (10) | September (28) | October (19) | November (22) | December (26)

January (10) | February (27) | March (36) | April (66) | May (43) | June (23) | July (15) | August (15) | September (18) | October (21) | November (36) | December (28)

January (11) | February (25) | March (53) | April (45) | May (38) | June (29) | July (34) | August (8) | September (46) | October (52) | November (40) | December (32)

May (8) | June (1) | July (2) | August (1) | September (2) | October (18) | November (16) | December (33)

September (1) | October (4) | November (3) | December (1)

June (1)

Our students are laureates of the regional Students’ Spring

26.04.2022 15:08

Culture, Student's life / Views: 118

On 25 April, the closing concert of the regional festival “Students’ Spring – Youth Creativity” took place. VSU students won in the following nominations:

  1. Singing
    • Nomination “Pop Singing” (solo): “Feelings I don’t have” by Angelina Morkovina, a second degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Pop Singing” (small groups): “L’enfer” by Anton Bukreev, Anastasia Malivanova, and Maria Lebedinskaya, a first degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Vocal Instrumental Ensemble”: “Show me your love” by the VSU Vocal Instrumental Ensemble, a first degree laureate.
  2. Dancing
    • Nomination “Contemporary Dance” (small groups): “Far Near” by the “Po Maksimumu” (To the maximum) dance team, a first degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Contemporary Dance” (large groups): “Inner Demons” by VSU students’ group, a first degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Street Dance” (large groups): “Symphony” by the “Top Rate” dance team, a first degree laureate.
  3. Theatre
    • Nomination “Sketch” (large groups): “The Bottle of The Baskervilles” by VSU students’ group, a first degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Sketch” (small groups): “Something Doesn’t Work” by VSU students’ group, a first degree laureate.
  4. Original genre
    • Nomination “Original Performance” (large groups): “The Voice of Glass” by VSU students’ group, a first degree laureate.
  5. Video
    • Nomination “Documentary about the City”: Maksim Lee, second degree laureate.
    • Nomination “Short Film”: Anton Mosolov, Vladislav Titov, second degree laureates.
  6. Art
    • Nomination “Graphic design”: Aleksey Sitnikov, first degree laureate.
  7. Show
    • “Keep until Required” by Voronezh State University, first place.

VSU students will also represent our region at the anniversary Russian Students’ Spring Festival. Let’s wish them good luck!

Photos

QUICK LINKS

Voronezh State University • 1997–2023